Skip to main content

Table 1 Number of Individuals Per Area After Matching Sampling Designs

From: Impact evaluation of contracting primary health care services in urban Bangladesh

AreaBaselineEndline
Project AreaNon-project AreaProject AreaNon-project Area
Dhaka2046176933143320
Khulna798794711707
Rajshahi551349746711
Barisal398215347341
Sylhet299234363387
Chittagong343433410921143
Comilla6128375373
Municipalities9318224902622
Total7680390594389604