Skip to main content

Table 1 Summary statistics of service time distributions (minutes) and number of CTG checks

From: Capacity and patient flow planning in post-term pregnancy outpatient clinics: a computer simulation modelling study

ServiceMinMedianMeanMaxStandard DeviationKurtosisSkewness
Check In0.1300.4670.4571.0000.2492.1560.531
Connect CTG2.0003.3413.4105.0000.8631.8420.156
CTG Scan20.00025.55726.25045.0004.8556.0111.558
Disconnect CTG2.0003.3413.4105.0000.8631.8420.156
Consultation10.00021.28222.32545.0004.9014.7641.005
Check out0.1301.5801.5895.0000.9852.6960.480
No. of CTG checks0.0001.8972.12010.0001.4628.3741.793